KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

assessment for transfer pricing

French translation: (réserves) concernant l'assiette fiscale des (ajustements) des prix de transfert


16:46 Jul 8, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: assessment for transfer pricing
The statute for limitations on assessment for transfer princing adjustments is the same as for all corporate tax assessments: three years following the year for which the tax due.
Sylvie André
France
French translation:(réserves) concernant l'assiette fiscale des (ajustements) des prix de transfert
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Christiane Allen
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(réserves) concernant l'assiette fiscale des (ajustements) des prix de transfertChristiane Allen
4cotisation pour redressement des prix de transfertxxxwfarkas


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(réserves) concernant l'assiette fiscale des (ajustements) des prix de transfert


Explanation:
.

Christiane Allen
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 225

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Radu DANAILA
12 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cotisation pour redressement des prix de transfert


Explanation:
La cotisation dont il est question ici est établie en fonction de REDRESSEMENTs des prix de transfert, redressements qui sont soit négociés, soit imposés unilatéralement par le fisc.

xxxwfarkas
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 127