KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

Aggregate Funded Amount

French translation: montant avancé total


01:35 Aug 25, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Aggregate Funded Amount
Pas de contexte, obligation de réserve oblige
Bruno Magne
French translation:montant avancé total
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-08-25 03:43:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou encore "montant total avancé"
Selected response from:

Boris Tsikel
Canada
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1montant global du financement
Béatrice Huret-Morton
3 +2montant avancé totalBoris Tsikel


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aggregate funded amount
montant avancé total


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-08-25 03:43:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou encore "montant total avancé"

Boris Tsikel
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michel A.: oui, sans contexte "funded" peut-être "financé" "payé" "versé" etc.
2 hrs

agree  Arnold007
5 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aggregate funded amount
montant global du financement


Explanation:
Cheers,

Béa

Béatrice Huret-Morton
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 177

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BusterK
6 hrs