KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

Trigger Event Date

French translation: date de l'événement déclencheur / date de déclenchement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Trigger Event Date
French translation:date de l'événement déclencheur / date de déclenchement
Entered by: Arnold007

01:31 Aug 26, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Trigger Event Date
Pas de contexte, obligation de réserve oblige
Bruno Magne
date de l'événement déclencheur / date de déclenchement
Explanation:
Suggestion.
Selected response from:

Arnold007
Canada
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4date de l'événement déclencheur / date de déclenchement
Arnold007
3date de lancement/sortiexxxEuqinimod


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
trigger event date
date de l'événement déclencheur / date de déclenchement


Explanation:
Suggestion.

Arnold007
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 388
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Louis S.
2 hrs
  -> Merci jlsjr !

agree  Michel A.
3 hrs
  -> Merciu Michel !

agree  cenek tomas
10 hrs
  -> Merci Cenek !

agree  Radu DANAILA
12 hrs
  -> Merci Radu !

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trigger event date
date de lancement/sortie


Explanation:
Difficile sans aucun contexte sur le type de produits dont il est question.

xxxEuqinimod
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 61