KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

enterprise-driven approach

French translation: approche axée sur l'entreprise


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:enterprise-driven approach
French translation:approche axée sur l'entreprise
Entered by: Sara M

11:37 Aug 29, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: enterprise-driven approach
XXX pursues active participation and an enterprise-driven approach, oriented towards value creation. This way, XXX helps companies increase turnover and profitability.
Catherine Lenoir
approche axée sur l'entreprise
Explanation:
suggestion, certainement très améliorable...
Selected response from:

Sara M
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4approche axée sur l'entrepriseSara M
3 +2née / issue / développée de / par l'entreprise
Arnold007
3approche orientée entreprise
ChalmersPreire
3approche entrepreneuriale
achab


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
approche axée sur l'entreprise


Explanation:
suggestion, certainement très améliorable...

Sara M
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francine Bogos
1 min

agree  Boris Tsikel
7 mins

agree  Stéphanie Soudais
56 mins

agree  mchd: démarche plutôt que approche
2 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
née / issue / développée de / par l'entreprise


Explanation:
Suggestion.

Arnold007
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 388

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe Maillard
38 mins
  -> Merci Philippe !

agree  LesBrets
1 hr
  -> Merci LesBrets !

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
approche entrepreneuriale


Explanation:
suggestion

achab
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 102

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
approche orientée entreprise


Explanation:
It's the idea of "geared-towards" whether it's "-driven", "-oriented" or "-centric".

ChalmersPreire
France
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4