KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

credit override

French translation: dépassement de crédit


19:30 Aug 29, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Banking
English term or phrase: credit override
Dans les Procédures d'une banque de financement. Merci de m'aider à traduire ce terme dans le contexte:
Direct deposits
the following entries will be automatically authorized:
-Entry on an account with a special condition) and with a credit override
-Entry on a dormant account.
Sophieanne
United States
French translation:dépassement de crédit
Explanation:
Une traduction possible ?
Selected response from:

François Begon
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4dépassement de crédit
François Begon
3déblocage de crédit
Arnold007


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
déblocage de crédit


Explanation:
Suggestion.

Arnold007
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 388

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Stéphanie Soudais: Jamais lu/vu que "override" pouvait avoir ce sens. Avez-vous une référence ?
1 day12 hrs
  -> credit ( check or limit ) overrides ...

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
dépassement de crédit


Explanation:
Une traduction possible ?

François Begon
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 475
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jacqueline simana
3 hrs
  -> Merci jacqueline

agree  xxxMichael H G
15 hrs
  -> Merci Michaël

agree  Radu DANAILA
21 hrs
  -> Merci Radu

agree  Stéphanie Soudais
1 day11 hrs
  -> Merci Stéphanie