KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

monthly product aggregate

French translation: Produit mensuel cumulé


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:monthly product aggregate
French translation:Produit mensuel cumulé
Entered by: Magali GUENETTE

17:29 Feb 20, 2009
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / période comptable
English term or phrase: monthly product aggregate
In most cases, this is same as current accounting period. User can override if necessary. It tells DW which month’s Monthly Product Aggregate (MPA) calculation should be performed in the daily load for reporting use.
emma2
France
Produit mensuel cumulé
Explanation:
Ou Cumul mensuel des produits

(un peu plus de contexte ne nuirait pas : on parle de "produits financiers" c'est bien ça?)

Bon week-end

Magali

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2009-02-25 07:56:02 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you for choosing this answer. You made the right choice
Selected response from:

Magali GUENETTE
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Produit mensuel cumuléMagali GUENETTE
3Coût total mensuel des produitsChristiane Bujold
1taux globale de production mensuel
Ahmed Alami


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
taux globale de production mensuel


Explanation:
This is how I understood it

Ahmed Alami
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Coût total mensuel des produits


Explanation:
Il me semble que si l'on avait voulu parler de « production », on aurait utiliser les mots "Monthly production".

Aggregate représente la somme totale de, le total de, l'ensemble de...

Christiane Bujold
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 40

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Produit mensuel cumulé


Explanation:
Ou Cumul mensuel des produits

(un peu plus de contexte ne nuirait pas : on parle de "produits financiers" c'est bien ça?)

Bon week-end

Magali

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2009-02-25 07:56:02 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you for choosing this answer. You made the right choice

Magali GUENETTE
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrick (pbtraductions)
2 days16 hrs