KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

Registrat and transfer agent

French translation: agent comptable et agent des transferts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Registrar and transfer agent
French translation:agent comptable et agent des transferts
Entered by: Imane Ricard

02:03 Mar 3, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Registrat and transfer agent
The Manager acts as the registrar and transfer agent of the Trust and may retain a third party to act as the registrar and transfer agent at any time.
Imane Ricard
agent comptable et agent des transferts
Explanation:
registrar(registration of securities)=agent comptable

transfer agent=agent des transferts


Source: Lexique des lois de l'Ontario

Selected response from:

Robert Frankling
Grading comment
Merci!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4agent comptable et agent des transferts
Robert Frankling
2directeur du registre des sociétés
chaplin


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
directeur du registre des sociétés


Explanation:
ou Conservateur du registre

transfer agent = agent comptable des transferts
Financial Harraps

chaplin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 42

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agent comptable et agent des transferts


Explanation:
registrar(registration of securities)=agent comptable

transfer agent=agent des transferts


Source: Lexique des lois de l'Ontario



Robert Frankling
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Merci!