KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

Securities Act (Nova Scotia)

French translation: Loi sur les valeurs mobilières


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Securities Act
French translation:Loi sur les valeurs mobilières
Entered by: Imane Ricard

16:52 Mar 3, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Securities Act (Nova Scotia)
Comment s'appelle cette loi en français?
Imane Ricard
la loi sur les valeurs mobilières
Explanation:
la loi sur les valeurs mobilières

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-03-03 16:55:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.canlii.org/nu/regu/cons/pdf/Reg526.pdf
Selected response from:

Mihaela Sinca
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6la loi sur les valeurs mobilières
Mihaela Sinca
5Loi sur les valeurs mobilières de la Nouvelle-Écossecarolechoquette


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
securities act (nova scotia)
la loi sur les valeurs mobilières


Explanation:
la loi sur les valeurs mobilières

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-03-03 16:55:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.canlii.org/nu/regu/cons/pdf/Reg526.pdf

Mihaela Sinca
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Genestelle
3 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Karina Vermeylen
14 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  orianne76
1 hr
  -> Merci!

agree  Nathalie Reis
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  Ghislaine Delorme
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  TXservices
4 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Loi sur les valeurs mobilières de la Nouvelle-Écosse


Explanation:
Google

Loi sur les valeurs mobilières de l'Ontario

http://www.osc.gov.on.ca/fr/regulation.html

carolechoquette
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench