KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

a trade

French translation: Opération Fiduciaire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Trade (Trust)
French translation:Opération Fiduciaire
Entered by: TXservices

17:59 Mar 3, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: a trade
transaction faite avec une fiducie
Imane Ricard
opération fiduciaire
Explanation:
opération fiduciaire
Selected response from:

TXservices
France
Grading comment
Merci!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Une transaction
Nathalie Reis
3opération fiduciaire
TXservices
3une opération
jemo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
une opération


Explanation:
financière ou commerciale

difficile sans contexte

aussi:
une activité commerciale
un métier

jemo
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 101

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Une transaction


Explanation:
Un échange

Nathalie Reis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 328

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karina Vermeylen: s'il s'agit de finance pure
25 mins

agree  carolechoquette
4 hrs

agree  Karin Dyson
14 hrs

agree  Anne JOST
15 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
opération fiduciaire


Explanation:
opération fiduciaire


    Reference: http://www.termium.com
TXservices
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Merci!