KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

filming

French translation: microfiche recording


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:filming
French translation:microfiche recording

20:05 Mar 5, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: filming
Encore les cartes de crédit...on parle ici de procédure habituelle de filming...
France Mercier
Canada
microfiche recording
Explanation:
Enregistrement sur microfiche.
Pour avoir une trace de la transaction
Selected response from:

zaphod
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5microfiche recordingzaphod
5Epreuve sur filmxxxDeriche
2filmer -->
Genestelle


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
filmer -->


Explanation:
Un peu plus de contexte pourrait aider.

Une procédure "habituelle" pour s'emparer du code secret des cartes bancaires est de filmer la personne en train de composer ce code.
Il n'est pas certain que ce soit le sens ici!

Genestelle
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Epreuve sur film


Explanation:
Media - Audiovisual Media - Press & Publishing - Graphic Arts Industry - Communication


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
xxxDeriche
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
microfiche recording


Explanation:
Enregistrement sur microfiche.
Pour avoir une trace de la transaction


zaphod
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci