KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

can billing

French translation: facturation sur le réseau d'accès d'abonné


14:52 Mar 8, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: can billing
Billing method.
Magali Fauchet
French translation:facturation sur le réseau d'accès d'abonné
Explanation:
Domaine(s)
  – Telecommunications
Domaine(s)
  – Télécommunications
 
customer access
network Source

  CAN Source

réseau d'accès
d'abonné Source MASC

Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci Gilles, décidément vous répondez juste à toutes mes questions!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3facturation sur le réseau d'accès d'abonné
GILOU
3facturation des boîtes !
Genestelle


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
facturation des boîtes !


Explanation:
My best guess without any context!!!

Genestelle
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
facturation sur le réseau d'accès d'abonné


Explanation:
Domaine(s)
  – Telecommunications
Domaine(s)
  – Télécommunications
 
customer access
network Source

  CAN Source

réseau d'accès
d'abonné Source MASC



GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2019
Grading comment
Merci Gilles, décidément vous répondez juste à toutes mes questions!