KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

Statute for Upgrading Industries

French translation: Plan Gouvernemental de Stimulation des Secteurs de Pointe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Statute for Upgrading Industries
French translation:Plan Gouvernemental de Stimulation des Secteurs de Pointe
Entered by: Guylaine Ingram

18:38 Mar 9, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / semiconductor industry
English term or phrase: Statute for Upgrading Industries
Annexe of a business plan
Guylaine Ingram
United States
plan gouvernemental de stimulation des industries de pointe (Taïwan)
Explanation:
Ou laisser en toutes lettres.

[PDF] Osec Newsletter N° 31
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Les entreprises qui satisfont les critères du « Statute for Upgrading Industries » pourront en outre acquérir à des prix plus favorables des terrains ...
www.osec.ch/Osec/Newsletter2002_31_fr.pdf

"[DOC] STATUTE FOR UPGRADING INDUSTRIES
File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
Statute for Upgrading Industries. (promulgated on December 29, 1990 by presidential decree;. last amended on January 30, 2002). CHAPTER I. GENERAL PROVISIONS. ...
www.moeaidb.gov.tw/idy/law/up_derate/20020130eng.doc
Selected response from:

jemo
United States
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Loi sur l'amélioration/la révision des secteurs industrielsGildas Gouardos
3plan gouvernemental de stimulation des industries de pointe (Taïwan)
jemo


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
statute for upgrading industries
plan gouvernemental de stimulation des industries de pointe (Taïwan)


Explanation:
Ou laisser en toutes lettres.

[PDF] Osec Newsletter N° 31
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Les entreprises qui satisfont les critères du « Statute for Upgrading Industries » pourront en outre acquérir à des prix plus favorables des terrains ...
www.osec.ch/Osec/Newsletter2002_31_fr.pdf

"[DOC] STATUTE FOR UPGRADING INDUSTRIES
File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
Statute for Upgrading Industries. (promulgated on December 29, 1990 by presidential decree;. last amended on January 30, 2002). CHAPTER I. GENERAL PROVISIONS. ...
www.moeaidb.gov.tw/idy/law/up_derate/20020130eng.doc

jemo
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 101
Grading comment
Merci

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Loi sur l'amélioration/la révision des secteurs industriels


Explanation:
ou 'Règlementation' sur...

Gildas Gouardos
France
Native speaker of: French