KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

listing requirements of Tokyo main board

French translation: conditions d'admission à la cote de la commission centrale de Tokyo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:listing requirements of Tokyo main board
French translation:conditions d'admission à la cote de la commission centrale de Tokyo
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

20:11 Mar 9, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / stock exchange
English term or phrase: listing requirements of Tokyo main board
In order to comply with the listing requirements of Tokyo main board, the parent company needs to offer for sale up to 80 million existing common shares at YY each for a total sum of ZZ billion.
Guylaine Ingram
United States
conditions d'admission à la cote de la commission centrale de Tokyo
Explanation:
conditions d'admission à la cote: vient du Grand Dictionnaire
Selected response from:

Genestelle
Grading comment
Parfait, merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3conditions d'admission à la cote de la commission centrale de Tokyo
Genestelle
3avec les exigences du listing du tableau principal de Tokyo
Valerie Benon


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
listing requirements of tokyo main board
conditions d'admission à la cote de la commission centrale de Tokyo


Explanation:
conditions d'admission à la cote: vient du Grand Dictionnaire

Genestelle
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Parfait, merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karina Vermeylen
10 mins

agree  GILOU
15 mins

agree  Ghislaine Delorme: Exactement!
33 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
avec les exigences du listing du tableau principal de Tokyo


Explanation:
D'après le contexte, je traduirais comme ça !

Valerie Benon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4