KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

conducting US$XXX equity injection

French translation: réalise/met en place une augmentation de capital


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:conducting US$XXX equity injection
French translation:réalise/met en place une augmentation de capital
Entered by: Guylaine Ingram

05:11 Mar 13, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: conducting US$XXX equity injection
Financial Plan for Future Fund Raising:
In order to accommodate the need for working capital, XXX is conducting USD$400~500 million equity injection through new share issuance.
Guylaine Ingram
United States
réalise/met en place une augmentation de capital
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Francoise St Marc
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1réalise/met en place une augmentation de capital
Francoise St Marc
3XXX est en train d'injecter 400 ? 500 dollars sous forme de participation par le biais d'une
tekki


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conducting us$xxx equity injection
XXX est en train d'injecter 400 ? 500 dollars sous forme de participation par le biais d'une


Explanation:
nouvelle émission d'actions ordinaires.

tekki
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conducting us$xxx equity injection
réalise/met en place une augmentation de capital


Explanation:


Francoise St Marc
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karina Vermeylen
2 hrs