KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

Stock Exchange Corporation Criteria

French translation: critères de la bourse de Taïwan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Stock Exchange Corporation Criteria
French translation:critères de la bourse de Taïwan
Entered by: Guylaine Ingram

05:16 Mar 13, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Stock Exchange Corporation Criteria
Pursuant to the 'Statute for Upgrading Industries' and'Taiwan Stock Exchange Corporation Criteria' for Review of Securities Listings, both which liberalize the financing sources for the qualified companies, xxx has been qualified as the enterprise involving in the emerging and strategic industry and is hence able to apply for IPO under less strict criteria.
Guylaine Ingram
United States
critères de la bourse de Taïwan
Explanation:
"...relatifs à la révision de la liste des valeurs"(Taiwan Stock Exchange Corporation Criteria for Review of Securities Listings)

"Bourse de Taïwan : Taiwan Stock Exchange Corporation"
http://216.239.39.104/search?q=cache:lO24KISgC20J:www.terred...

" Révision annuelle de la liste des valeurs éligibles au SRD
(avis n° 2003-1938 du 23/06/2003) /
Annual review of securities admitted to SRD
(notice n°2003-1938 dated 06/23/2003)"
http://www.bourse-de-paris.fr/centredoc/p03102.htm








--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 38 mins (2004-03-13 06:55:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

NB:
les critères en question sont exposés ici:

http://eng.selaw.com.tw/FLAWDAT01.asp?lsid=FL007326

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 43 mins (2004-03-13 06:59:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Comme on peut le voir ici, la bourse de Taïwan établit difféents critères pour ceci ou cela:
http://eng.selaw.com.tw/FLAWQRY02.asp?ltype=03&item=lname&ke...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 44 mins (2004-03-13 07:00:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

correction: dans la dernière note, \"différents\" au lieu de \"difféents\"
Selected response from:

jemo
United States
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4les critères des / concernant les sociétés de la bourse de TaiwanJH Trads
4les critères d'éligibilité
Francoise St Marc
3critères de la bourse de Taïwan
jemo


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stock exchange corporation criteria
les critères des / concernant les sociétés de la bourse de Taiwan


Explanation:
les critères de la bourse de Taiwan sur les sociétés


HTH

JH Trads
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 60

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stock exchange corporation criteria
critères de la bourse de Taïwan


Explanation:
"...relatifs à la révision de la liste des valeurs"(Taiwan Stock Exchange Corporation Criteria for Review of Securities Listings)

"Bourse de Taïwan : Taiwan Stock Exchange Corporation"
http://216.239.39.104/search?q=cache:lO24KISgC20J:www.terred...

" Révision annuelle de la liste des valeurs éligibles au SRD
(avis n° 2003-1938 du 23/06/2003) /
Annual review of securities admitted to SRD
(notice n°2003-1938 dated 06/23/2003)"
http://www.bourse-de-paris.fr/centredoc/p03102.htm








--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 38 mins (2004-03-13 06:55:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

NB:
les critères en question sont exposés ici:

http://eng.selaw.com.tw/FLAWDAT01.asp?lsid=FL007326

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 43 mins (2004-03-13 06:59:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Comme on peut le voir ici, la bourse de Taïwan établit difféents critères pour ceci ou cela:
http://eng.selaw.com.tw/FLAWQRY02.asp?ltype=03&item=lname&ke...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 44 mins (2004-03-13 07:00:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

correction: dans la dernière note, \"différents\" au lieu de \"difféents\"

jemo
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 101
Grading comment
merci!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stock exchange corporation criteria
les critères d'éligibilité


Explanation:
si on veut etre plus précise, je dirais "les critères d'élégibilité des sociétés quotées à la bourse de Taiwan'

Francoise St Marc
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 58