KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

on signs that

French translation: par indications que


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on signs that
French translation:par indications que
Entered by: swisstell

10:05 Mar 28, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / bourse
English term or phrase: on signs that
la phrase: Mizuho Financial Group Inc. was among 20 stocks recommended "on signs" that consumer was increasing..................le mot entre crochets
legiscriba
par indications
Explanation:
par indication que les consommateurs .....
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1par indications
swisstell
3en se basant sur des signes (de croissance de la consommation)
Francoise St Marc


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
par indications


Explanation:
par indication que les consommateurs .....

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxCHENOUMI: sur indication/d'après les indications...
1 day7 hrs

3 days8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
en se basant sur des signes (de croissance de la consommation)


Explanation:
un peu long mais bon....

Francoise St Marc
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 58