KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

relation policy

French translation: politique de communication


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:relation policy
French translation:politique de communication
Entered by: horizon

19:05 Mar 31, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Fund management
English term or phrase: relation policy
I'm perplexed by "relation policy" in this sentence: "the Japanese bond market was also significantly over-priced (economic recovery & relation policy)."
VBaby
politique de communication
Explanation:
(economic recovery & relation policy).

redressement économique et politique de communication
Selected response from:

horizon
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1politique de communication
horizon
3Réglementation des Relations [Economiques]
Genestelle


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
politique de communication


Explanation:
(economic recovery & relation policy).

redressement économique et politique de communication

horizon
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karina Vermeylen
51 mins

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Réglementation des Relations [Economiques]


Explanation:
Le terme a l'air d'exister - voir référence ci-dessous.

... Asean well on the path to economic recovery, trade between both sides would naturally ... being secretary general to Government House's International Economic Relation Policy Committee. ...



    Reference: http://www.stud.uni-hannover.de/archiv/ius-l/msg01244.html
Genestelle
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12