KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

CCPlan

French translation: Crisis Communication Plan


05:05 Jun 23, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: CCPlan
"Through CCPlan! X carries out a strategic study and implements a management system based on the “Balanced Scorecard” methodology"

"The Balanced CC is a management model that translates the strategy into related goals"

Qu'est-ce que le "CCPlan!" ou le CC? Est-ce que cela veut dire quelque chose? Le texte est un test et je sais qu'il contient des noms propres modifiés.
Natalia Lis
French translation:Crisis Communication Plan
Explanation:
Cela peut etre tellement d'autres choses malheureusement, je ne suis pas sure du tout!
Selected response from:

Karine Piera
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2custom(er) carerodi
1Crisis Communication Plan
Karine Piera


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ccplan
custom(er) care


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2004-06-23 05:32:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Customer Care. ETUDES DE SATISFACTION CLIENTELE
users.skynet.be/grimmersoft/c32.html

rodi
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
ccplan
Crisis Communication Plan


Explanation:
Cela peut etre tellement d'autres choses malheureusement, je ne suis pas sure du tout!


    Reference: http://www.ccep.ca/templates/ccplan.rtf
Karine Piera
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 9