KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

retail offering

French translation: vente aux investisseurs individuels


09:18 Jul 1, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: retail offering
It is proposed that the Securities be offered in a a retail offering to investors in France.
Sylvie André
France
French translation:vente aux investisseurs individuels
Explanation:
les deux grands groups des investisseurs sont les investisseurs institutionnels et individuels (les regles a appliquer a l'émission sont différents)
Selected response from:

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Grading comment
investisseurs privés non?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2offre de vente au détailMark Edmundson
4vente aux investisseurs individuels
Eva Blanar


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
offre de vente au détail


Explanation:
A suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-07-01 09:31:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

offre-offering
vente au détail - retail

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2004-07-01 09:32:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

offre-offering
vente au détail - retail

Mark Edmundson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos
14 mins
  -> Merci Ivana.

agree  morrison: Surely
15 hrs

1 day50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vente aux investisseurs individuels


Explanation:
les deux grands groups des investisseurs sont les investisseurs institutionnels et individuels (les regles a appliquer a l'émission sont différents)

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
investisseurs privés non?