KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

carbon express durable

French translation: c'est un modèle?


15:41 Jul 2, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: carbon express durable
bow and arrows for archers.
That speak up for a kit for archers.
Suzanne Barbeau
French translation:c'est un modèle?
Explanation:
j'ai eu le même genre de texte à traduire cette semaine et en fait dans mon cas "carbon express" était un modèle d'une marque connue
Selected response from:

legiscriba
Grading comment
merci
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Carbon Express ®mdcdc
4 +1c'est un modèle?
legiscriba


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
c'est un modèle?


Explanation:
j'ai eu le même genre de texte à traduire cette semaine et en fait dans mon cas "carbon express" était un modèle d'une marque connue

legiscriba
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sy HAY: Absolutely
2 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Carbon Express ®


Explanation:
It appears that Carbon Express is a registered mark, so you should keep it as is.
durable = durable

I don't see the link between bow and finances?


    Reference: http://www.hunting-fishing-gear.com/article-display/1066.htm...
mdcdc
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sy HAY: absolutely
2 hrs