KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

arrangement fee

French translation: frais de montage, commission sur prêt


13:28 Jul 5, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: arrangement fee
(dans le cadre d'une facilité de prêt)
An arrangement fee of 0,5% flat will be paid to the Bank in advance.
Sylvie André
France
French translation:frais de montage, commission sur prêt
Explanation:
Domaine(s)
  – Banking
  – Loans
Domaine(s)
  – Banque
  – Prêts et emprunts
Domaine(s)
  – Operaciones bancarias
  – Préstamos
loan fee Source CORRECT

arrangement fee Source
CORRECT

set-up fee Source CORRECT

loan origination fee Source
CORRECT

origination fee Source
CORRECT

frais de montage Source
CORRECT, VOIR FICHE, MASC

commission sur prêt
Source CORRECT, VOIR FICHE,
FÉM

commission de montage
Source CORRECT, VOIR FICHE,
FÉM

commission d'instruction
Termium
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4frais de montage, commission sur prêt
GILOU
3 +1Des frais d'ouverture de dossierChannel


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Des frais d'ouverture de dossier


Explanation:
Could work since this this is what the fee is for

Channel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMireille Gon: Proposition à partir du site : www.granddictionnaire.com: frais de montage
3 mins

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
frais de montage, commission sur prêt


Explanation:
Domaine(s)
  – Banking
  – Loans
Domaine(s)
  – Banque
  – Prêts et emprunts
Domaine(s)
  – Operaciones bancarias
  – Préstamos
loan fee Source CORRECT

arrangement fee Source
CORRECT

set-up fee Source CORRECT

loan origination fee Source
CORRECT

origination fee Source
CORRECT

frais de montage Source
CORRECT, VOIR FICHE, MASC

commission sur prêt
Source CORRECT, VOIR FICHE,
FÉM

commission de montage
Source CORRECT, VOIR FICHE,
FÉM

commission d'instruction
Termium


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2019