KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

accountancy firm

French translation: Cabinet comptable


16:25 Aug 2, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: accountancy firm
j'avais pensé à "cabinet comptable"
pouvez-vous me donner votre avis
Sabrina Le Piane
France
French translation:Cabinet comptable
Explanation:
Tu as parfaitement raison,Cabinet comptable est le terme adéquat.
Selected response from:

Louis Sanguinetti
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10Cabinet comptableLouis Sanguinetti
2cabinet comptablemanaa


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
Cabinet comptable


Explanation:
Tu as parfaitement raison,Cabinet comptable est le terme adéquat.

Louis Sanguinetti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
1 min

agree  Louise Dupont
11 mins

agree  xxxESPARRON
15 mins

agree  Catherine Lenoir
18 mins

agree  mcguegan
43 mins

agree  Martine Brault
45 mins

agree  Sophieanne
2 hrs

agree  Vincent SOUBRIE
4 hrs

agree  hodierne
6 hrs

agree  xxxparis75
16 hrs

3 days6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
cabinet comptable


Explanation:
accountancy book = livre de comptabilité.
Cabinet comptable, très bien.

manaa
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24