KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

our approach moving forward

French translation: notre position pour l'avenir


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:our approach moving forward
French translation:notre position pour l'avenir
Entered by: Odette Grille

18:54 Dec 8, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / share option
English term or phrase: our approach moving forward
We have always told employees that the executive team would decide the future of the Option Plan at the end of its five year duration. As promised, the team has reviewed the plan and made a decision about our approach moving forward.
Odette Grille
Canada
notre position pour l'avenir
Explanation:
(les mots dits français! j'ai bien rit)
Selected response from:

Trada inc.
Canada
Grading comment
Tu as ri, hi hi
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1notre position pour l'avenir
Trada inc.
3notre décision d'aller de l'avant
Michel A.


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
notre position pour l'avenir


Explanation:
(les mots dits français! j'ai bien rit)

Trada inc.
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 163
Grading comment
Tu as ri, hi hi
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jemo
16 mins
  -> merci

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
notre décision d'aller de l'avant


Explanation:
-

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 412