KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

financial exposure

French translation: risque financier


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:financial exposure
French translation:risque financier
Entered by: Odette Grille

19:10 Dec 8, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / share option
English term or phrase: financial exposure
Third, we must limit XXX’s future financial exposure by managing the number of Options issued.
Odette Grille
Canada
risque financier
Explanation:
exposure devient risque en termes financiers
Selected response from:

DocteurPC
Canada
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4enjeux financiers
GILOU
4risque financier
DocteurPC
3exposition au marché...
Michel A.


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enjeux financiers


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-08 19:13:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

omaine(s)
  – Finance
Domaine(s)
  – Finances
 
financial exposure
Source

enjeux financiers Source
MASC
Termium

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-08 19:30:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Troisièmement, nous devons limiter les enjeux financiers futurs de XX en contrôlant le nombre d\'options émises

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2019

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
exposition au marché...


Explanation:
en gérant le nombre d'options émises

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-12-08 19:14:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

III, nous devons limiter la future exposition au marché de xxx en limitant.....

Risque de dilution, OPA......

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 412

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
risque financier


Explanation:
exposure devient risque en termes financiers

DocteurPC
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 134
Grading comment
thank you