KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

to the same extent as

French translation: au même titre que


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to the same extent as
French translation:au même titre que
Entered by: laurahuang

10:46 Feb 16, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: to the same extent as
The assignees are subject to the rescission right to the same extent as the original creditor.
laurahuang
au même titre que
Explanation:
ou tout comme
Selected response from:

Stephanie Huss
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5au même titre queStephanie Huss
4 +1dans la même mesure que
Nathalie Reis


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dans la même mesure que


Explanation:
...

Nathalie Reis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 328

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LILIANA HUTANU
7 mins
  -> Merci

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
au même titre que


Explanation:
ou tout comme

Stephanie Huss
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ellen-Marian Panissieres-Beuker
0 min

agree  GILOU
12 mins

agree  Glen McCulley: yup
19 mins

agree  raoul weiss
34 mins

agree  Assimina Vavoula
2 hrs