KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

self-enforcement mechanism

French translation: mécanisme d'auto-exécution


12:16 Feb 16, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: self-enforcement mechanism
To provide a self-enforcement mechanism which promotes such accurate disclosures, Congress provided that the failure of a creditor to comply with certain of disclosure requirements gives the borrower an extended right to rescind any consumer purpose home mortgage loan, except the loan by which the home was purchased.
laurahuang
French translation:mécanisme d'auto-exécution
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nathalie Reis
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2mécanisme d'auto-exécution
Nathalie Reis
3mécanisme d'auto-régulationxxxdf49f


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mécanisme d'auto-exécution


Explanation:
..

Nathalie Reis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 328
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LILIANA HUTANU
9 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Assimina Vavoula
41 mins
  -> Merci

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mécanisme d'auto-régulation


Explanation:
Gouvernance de l'Internet : réglementation, auto-régulation ...
Gouvernance de l’Internet : réglementation, autorégulation, corégulation ?
Jacques Berleur & Tanguy Ewbank de Wespin*. CITA ...
www.creis.sgdg.org/colloques creis/ 2001/is01_actes_colloque/berleur.htm - 101k - En cache - Pages similaires

Organisation des Marchés et Auto-régulation
Organisation des Marchés et Auto-régulation. Séance du 23 Novembre 2004. ... Séance n°
6 du 23 Novembre 2004 Organisation des Marchés et Auto-régulation. ...
www.brousseau.info/fr/cours/ index.php?req=6&id_cours=1 - 7k - En cache - Pages similaires



xxxdf49f
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 218