KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

referral or affiliated relationship

French translation: (lorsque le créancier entretient) des relations de commissionnement ou d'affiliation


10:42 Feb 21, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: referral or affiliated relationship
Sellers are prohibited from receiving consumer credit contracts, or proceeds of purchase money loans when creditor has referral or affiliated relationship with seller, unless consumer credit contract contains prescribed notice that preserves claims and defenses of consumers.
laurahuang
French translation:(lorsque le créancier entretient) des relations de commissionnement ou d'affiliation
Explanation:
--> lorsque le créancier (dudit crédit) entretient des relations de commissionnement ou d'affiliation avec le vendeur
Selected response from:

Joëlle Bouille
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(lorsque le créancier entretient) des relations de commissionnement ou d'affiliation
Joëlle Bouille
4lorsque le créditeur possède des relations de référencement ou d'affiliation avec le vendeur
Michel A.
2relation de renvoi ou affiliéeAssimina Vavoula


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
relation de renvoi ou affiliée


Explanation:
je ne suis pas du tout sure...

Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 38

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lorsque le créditeur possède des relations de référencement ou d'affiliation avec le vendeur


Explanation:
pas de prise d'intérêts

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 412

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(lorsque le créancier entretient) des relations de commissionnement ou d'affiliation


Explanation:
--> lorsque le créancier (dudit crédit) entretient des relations de commissionnement ou d'affiliation avec le vendeur

Joëlle Bouille
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 151

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: yes
47 mins