KudoZ home » English to French » Finance (general)

New Caledonia company with INTERPOSED New Zealand holding Cie

French translation: par l'intermédiaire de


08:31 Feb 22, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: New Caledonia company with INTERPOSED New Zealand holding Cie
Need help with "INTERPOSED"

from a financial report
Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
New Caledonia
French translation:par l'intermédiaire de
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Marianne PUREN
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1une société néo-calédonienne avec une holding néo-zélandaise écran (ou interposée)
Michel A.
3 +2par l'intermédiaire deMarianne PUREN


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
new caledonia company with interposed new zealand holding cie
par l'intermédiaire de


Explanation:
-

Marianne PUREN
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: intermédiaire
48 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Assimina Vavoula
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
new caledonia company with interposed new zealand holding cie
une société néo-calédonienne avec une holding néo-zélandaise écran (ou interposée)


Explanation:
*

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 412

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilie Laferrière: oui c'est ça
13 days
  -> Merci...