KudoZ home » English to French » Fisheries

one of the biggest growth markets

French translation: l'un des marchés les plus prospères


10:00 Mar 5, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Fisheries
English term or phrase: one of the biggest growth markets
The FAO considers aquaculture to be one of the biggest growth markets in the food industry.
berne
French translation:l'un des marchés les plus prospères
Explanation:
ou l'un des marchés présentant la plus forte croissance
Selected response from:

Krystrad
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1un des principaux secteurs de croissancexxxCMJ_Trans
4marché avec le plus grand potentiel d'expansionElisabeth Toda-v.Galen
4un des plus gros marchés en expansion
GILOU
3l'un des marchés les plus prospères
Krystrad


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un des plus gros marchés en expansion


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 61

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marché avec le plus grand potentiel d'expansion


Explanation:
dans l'industrie alimentaire

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
l'un des marchés les plus prospères


Explanation:
ou l'un des marchés présentant la plus forte croissance

Krystrad
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
un des principaux secteurs de croissance


Explanation:
aussi

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hacene
3 hrs