KudoZ home » English to French » Fisheries

A novel patented fish production system

French translation: un nouveau système piscicole breveté


10:19 Mar 5, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Fisheries
English term or phrase: A novel patented fish production system
A novel patented fish production system, which has been
licensed exclusively to QFF, and which does away with the current drawbacks of aquaculture
berne
French translation:un nouveau système piscicole breveté
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5un nouveau système piscicole breveté
GILOU
4 +1un systèmeElisabeth Toda-v.Galen
4un nouveau système breveté de pisciculture
hduverle


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
un nouveau système piscicole breveté


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krystrad
13 mins

agree  caramel
34 mins

agree  Malika Black
35 mins

agree  Genestelle: j'aime bien le piscicole
1 hr

agree  Hacene
3 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
un système


Explanation:
de pisciculture breveté novateur

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-05 11:53:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

je pense que s\'ils avaient voulu dire nouveau, ils auraient mis new, je préfère donc novateur ici.

J\'ai utilisé pisciculture car c\'est le système d\'élevage des poissons qui est novateur...

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Genestelle: j'aime bien le novateur
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a novel patented fish production system
un nouveau système breveté de pisciculture


Explanation:
pisciculture = production de poissons par l'élévage ; piscicole = relatif à la pisciculture (larousse)

hduverle
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench