KudoZ home » English to French » Fisheries

The patented technology is exclusively licensed to

French translation: la technologie brevetée est sous la license exclusive de ..


10:25 Mar 5, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Fisheries
English term or phrase: The patented technology is exclusively licensed to
The patented technology is exclusively licensed to QFF and has been certified with the standard ISO 9001/2000
berne
French translation:la technologie brevetée est sous la license exclusive de ..
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

xxxvaradinum tr
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6la technologie brevetée est sous la license exclusive de ..xxxvaradinum tr
5La licence de cette technologie brevetéeIsaPro
2QFF est le détenteur exclusif de cette technologie brevetée
Christian Fournier


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
QFF est le détenteur exclusif de cette technologie brevetée


Explanation:
...etc..
par contre, QFF = ? Je suppose qu'il s'agit d'une entreprise

Christian Fournier
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
the patented technology is exclusively licensed to
la technologie brevetée est sous la license exclusive de ..


Explanation:
-

xxxvaradinum tr
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flore Abadie
1 min

agree  Mihaela Sinca
3 mins

agree  Genestelle
1 hr

agree  Malika Black
1 hr

agree  Hacene
3 hrs

agree  M.-S. Kecman
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
La licence de cette technologie brevetée


Explanation:
est exclusivement conférée à QFT

IsaPro
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench