KudoZ home » English to French » Food & Drink

freshly made baking and manufacturing of pastries, pastries and chocolate

French translation: production/fabrication artisanal et cuisson de pâtisseries, viennoiseries et chocol


17:27 Sep 6, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: freshly made baking and manufacturing of pastries, pastries and chocolate
The proprietary mark has been used for more than X years for the operation of the fine bakery, pastry and chocolate manufacturing known in Switzerland, particularly for its famous "Freshly Made baking and manufacturing of pastries, pastries and chocolate"

la répétition de pastries doit être une erreur, c'est pourtant écrit ainsi dans mon texte !
merci pour vos idées !
Krystrad
French translation:production/fabrication artisanal et cuisson de pâtisseries, viennoiseries et chocol
Explanation:
Renommé pour sa “production/fabrication artisanal et cuisson de pâtisseries, viennoiseries et chocolats frais”

Une idée…however, I agree the original English leaves much to be desired
Selected response from:

Bailatjones
Switzerland
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2production/fabrication artisanal et cuisson de pâtisseries, viennoiseries et chocol
Bailatjones
3Connue pour ses pâtisseries et viennoiseries sortant du
chaplin


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
production/fabrication artisanal et cuisson de pâtisseries, viennoiseries et chocol


Explanation:
Renommé pour sa “production/fabrication artisanal et cuisson de pâtisseries, viennoiseries et chocolats frais”

Une idée…however, I agree the original English leaves much to be desired

Bailatjones
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chaplin: artisanalE mais je n'aime pas chocolat frais cela fait alors boisson fraîche...
13 mins

agree  Viviane ABREU DE MATOS
11 hrs

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Connue pour ses pâtisseries et viennoiseries sortant du


Explanation:
four ainsi que ses chocolats élaborés sur place

chaplin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 10