KudoZ home » English to French » Food & Drink

microbial intervention strategy

French translation: stratégie d’intervention microbienne


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:microbial intervention strategy
French translation:stratégie d’intervention microbienne
Entered by: patfie

00:46 Sep 8, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: microbial intervention strategy
The X process is the only microbial intervention process that extends the shelf-life of food.
patfie
stratégie d’intervention microbienne
Explanation:
stratégie d’intervention microbienne
Selected response from:

algtranslator
United States
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4stratégie d’intervention microbienne
algtranslator
3strategie de transformation microbienneC C-H


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stratégie d’intervention microbienne


Explanation:
stratégie d’intervention microbienne

algtranslator
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks!

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
strategie de transformation microbienne


Explanation:
Je ne suis pas sure qu'on puisse utiliser le terme "transformation microbienne" dans ce contexte mais il s'utilise couremment pour decrire la transformation/decomposition d'elements en autres elements par l'action de micro-organismes (dans le sol notemment). Juste une autre proposition....

C C-H
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench