KudoZ home » English to French » Food & Drink

Titus Brand

French translation: Marque (label) Titus


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Titus Brand
French translation:Marque (label) Titus
Entered by: GILOU

15:02 Mar 28, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Food & Drink / food
English term or phrase: Titus Brand
food
yemi
Marque (label) Titus
Explanation:
voilà
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Marque (label) Titus
GILOU
4 +1la marque Titusxxxcldumas


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Marque (label) Titus


Explanation:
voilà

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 137
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  irat56
14 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
30 mins

agree  catriona
1 hr

agree  Florence B
1 hr

agree  Red Cat Studios
3 hrs

agree  PTexier
20 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la marque Titus


Explanation:
the definite article is necessary since it's a specific brand you're talking about.

Native French

xxxcldumas

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AnnekeHC
1 day2 hrs