KudoZ home » English to French » Food & Drink

time-crunched cravings

French translation: pour les fringales quand le temps manque


01:27 Sep 19, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Food & Drink / Health food
English term or phrase: time-crunched cravings
This is one of the most versatile of meals, and can range from homemade favorites to instant heat-and-serve varieties for time-crunched cravings.

Soups...
xxxSyllab
French translation:pour les fringales quand le temps manque
Explanation:
time-crunched = very little time availble
Selected response from:

Melzie
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3pour les fringales quand le temps manqueMelzie
3quand on a un petit creuxjean-jacques alexandre
1les fringales qui n'attendent pas
bohy


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
les fringales qui n'attendent pas


Explanation:
suggestion...

bohy
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
quand on a un petit creux


Explanation:
a useful expression

jean-jacques alexandre
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pour les fringales quand le temps manque


Explanation:
time-crunched = very little time availble

Melzie
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci!