KudoZ home » English to French » Food & Drink

IP

French translation: non génétiquement modifiés à identité préservée (IP)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:IP
French translation:non génétiquement modifiés à identité préservée (IP)
Entered by: Sy HAY

21:14 Jul 4, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: IP
All used ingredients are non-GMO or *non-GMO by IP* based upon suppliers certificates.

terms between * please
Nicolas Bonsignore
à identité préservée
Explanation:
je traduirais par : *non génétiquement modifiés à identité préservée (IP)*
Selected response from:

Sy HAY
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Identité du Produit (IP)
Hacene
4à identité préservéeSy HAY
3Non-GMO avec préservation d'identité (IP)gian_paolo


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ip
Identité du Produit (IP)


Explanation:
aliment(s) organique non-génétiquement modifié(s)


    Reference: http://www.didionmilling.com/default.aspx?page=gmo
    Reference: http://www.eufic.org/fr/food/pag/food13/food132.htm
Hacene
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ip
Non-GMO avec préservation d'identité (IP)


Explanation:



    Reference: http://www.cert-id.com/fr/consumers_consumer_glossary.htm#ip
gian_paolo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ip
à identité préservée


Explanation:
je traduirais par : *non génétiquement modifiés à identité préservée (IP)*


    Reference: http://www.grainscanada.gc.ca
Sy HAY
PRO pts in category: 4