ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to French » Food & Drink

animal products

French translation: produits d\'origine animale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:animal products
French translation:produits d\'origine animale
Entered by: Nathalie Reis

10:20 Jul 19, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink
English term or phrase: animal products
the new system removes the need for animal products...
Nathalie Reis
produits d'origine animale
Explanation:
xx
Selected response from:

Hepburn
France
Grading comment
Merci Claudette!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9produits d'origine animale
Hepburn
4Produits animaliers
Philippe ROUSSEAU
3 +1produits animauxDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
produits d'origine animale


Explanation:
xx

Hepburn
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Merci Claudette!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flo Demolis
10 mins

agree  mchd
13 mins

agree  Francine Alloncle
13 mins

agree  sporran
46 mins

agree  LydieC
54 mins

agree  marie-christine périé
1 hr

agree  Nicolas Coyer
1 hr

agree  Tony M
2 hrs

agree  Mona G
19 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
produits animaux


Explanation:
An option.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bailatjones
30 mins
  -> Merci.

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Produits animaliers


Explanation:
*

Philippe ROUSSEAU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench