KudoZ home » English to French » Forestry / Wood / Timber

topically

French translation: Localement


09:48 Jul 7, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Forestry / Wood / Timber
English term or phrase: topically
It is highly absorbable when applied topically and can offer concentrations of 200 times or more within skin tissues than Vitamin C that is taken internally.
Mary-Ann Marque
France
French translation:Localement
Explanation:
En médecine :
Topical anesthetic
Plus utilisé en anglais US à priori.
Selected response from:

Nicolas Carteron
Japan
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Localement
Nicolas Carteron
3 +1localement...
Sarah Dakhlaoui


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Localement


Explanation:
En médecine :
Topical anesthetic
Plus utilisé en anglais US à priori.


Nicolas Carteron
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gad Kohenov: Oui.
2 mins

agree  hirselina
50 mins

agree  Ahmed Alami Aroussi
1 hr

agree  Alexa Dubreuil
1 hr

agree  Arnold007
2 hrs

agree  cenek tomas
4 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
localement...


Explanation:

une suggestion...

Sarah Dakhlaoui
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexa Dubreuil
1 hr
  -> Merci Alexa !