KudoZ home » English to French » Furniture / Household Appliances

H x B x D

French translation: hauteur x largeur x profondeur


07:47 Jul 18, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances
English term or phrase: H x B x D
Savez-vous à quoi correspond ce B ?? (contexte : dimensions d'un frigo)

 Dimensions H x B x D (mm): 1245 x 525 x 543

Merci !
EliseG
France
French translation:hauteur x largeur x profondeur
Explanation:
Ca veut dire: hauteur x largeur x profondeur
Selected response from:

Ellen-Marian Panissieres-Beuker
France
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8hauteur x largeur x profondeur
Ellen-Marian Panissieres-Beuker
4 +1Dimensions H x L x Phirselina


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
h x b x d
hauteur x largeur x profondeur


Explanation:
Ca veut dire: hauteur x largeur x profondeur

Ellen-Marian Panissieres-Beuker
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
Grading comment
merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marion Hallouet
2 mins
  -> merci!

agree  caramel
8 mins
  -> merci!

agree  TPS
8 mins
  -> merci!

agree  Thierry Jamez
10 mins
  -> merci!

agree  Adrien Esparron
38 mins
  -> merci!

agree  xxxCMJ_Trans: B = breadth (NOT broadness!)
39 mins
  -> merci!

agree  Philippe Maillard: merci CMJ_Trans
1 hr
  -> merci!

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
4 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
h x b x d
Dimensions H x L x P


Explanation:
Les dimensions sont la hauteur, la largeur et la profondeur

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marianne PUREN
10 mins