KudoZ home » English to French » Furniture / Household Appliances

high and low profiles

French translation: réservoirs hauts ou bas


09:41 Jul 18, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances
English term or phrase: high and low profiles
Contexte : système de toilettes

 Available in high and low profiles

merci !
EliseG
France
French translation:réservoirs hauts ou bas
Explanation:
as-tu davantage de contexte?

http://www.wipo.int/classifications/fulltext/new_ipc/ipc6/fe...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-07-18 09:56:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

comme carole, c une idée!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 24 mins (2005-07-18 14:06:01 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

merci elise :)
Selected response from:

Améline Néreaud
France
Grading comment
cette solution a été acceptée par le client, merci à tous pour vos suggestions
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4modèles hauts et bas
Philippe Maillard
2réservoirs hauts ou bas
Améline Néreaud
2deux hauteurs d'assise
Carole Paquis


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
modèles hauts et bas


Explanation:
http://www.thetford.com/surelock_toiletriser.cfm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2005-07-18 10:13:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

voir la photos et les éclatés

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2005-07-18 10:14:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pardon... les photos

Philippe Maillard
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
deux hauteurs d'assise


Explanation:
une idée..peut-etre completement faux!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 56 mins (2005-07-18 11:37:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Voir : http://www.narbonneaccessoires.fr/boutique/index.php?cPath=5...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 21 mins (2005-07-18 12:02:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Voir : http://www.narbonneaccessoires.fr/boutique/index.php?cPath=5...

Carole Paquis
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
réservoirs hauts ou bas


Explanation:
as-tu davantage de contexte?

http://www.wipo.int/classifications/fulltext/new_ipc/ipc6/fe...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-07-18 09:56:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

comme carole, c une idée!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 24 mins (2005-07-18 14:06:01 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

merci elise :)

Améline Néreaud
France
Native speaker of: French
Grading comment
cette solution a été acceptée par le client, merci à tous pour vos suggestions