KudoZ home » English to French » Furniture / Household Appliances

drawer tray organizer

French translation: Classeur de tiroir


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drawer tray organizer
French translation:Classeur de tiroir
Entered by: Michel Archambeault

17:10 Mar 15, 2007
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Furniture / Household Appliances / safety box
English term or phrase: drawer tray organizer
Proofing job where translation read: organiseur avec plateau tiroir
The word "organiseur" is commonly used for some electronic notepad.
Any ideas on correct term to use?
Michel Archambeault
Classeur à tiroirs
Explanation:
je pense que c'est ça
Selected response from:

Ana Mihaela Cocoşilă


Summary of answers provided
4Organiseur du tiroir de la commodeGermaine07
4 -1Classeur à tiroirsAna Mihaela Cocoşilă
3Organiseur de tiroirBusterK


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Organiseur de tiroir


Explanation:
ou plateau organiseur de tiroir


    Reference: http://www.touslesprix.com/papeterie/fiche2347950.html
BusterK
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Organiseur du tiroir de la commode


Explanation:
Organiseur du tiroir de la commode

Germaine07
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Classeur à tiroirs


Explanation:
je pense que c'est ça

Ana Mihaela Cocoşilă
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  BusterK: d'après les objets vu sur le net sous cette dénomination, il s'agit d'un plateau que l'on met dans un tiroir pour y ranger de petits objets type stylos
8 mins