KudoZ home » English to French » Furniture / Household Appliances

pad (ici)

French translation: coussinet


14:27 Mar 19, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
English term or phrase: pad (ici)
vacuum cleaner nozzle replacement pads

vacuum cleaner nozzle = suceur je crois...
GILOU
France
French translation:coussinet
Explanation:
http://canada.bissell.com/images/UserGuides/5200CFrench.pdf
Selected response from:

nordiste
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2coussinet
nordiste
4patin
rousselures
3brosses / disques
Stéphanie Soudais
3tampon
wolfheart


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tampon


Explanation:
si ce sont les deux rondelles bleues

wolfheart
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 31

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
coussinet


Explanation:
http://canada.bissell.com/images/UserGuides/5200CFrench.pdf

nordiste
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  roneill: Yes, I found coussins also
1 min

agree  Roger McKeon
2 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
brosses / disques


Explanation:
suggestion

Stéphanie Soudais
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 64

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
patin


Explanation:
Sur le site français de Phillips.
Patins de rechange Twist & Clean
HR8041/01
À utiliser avec la brosse Super Parquet

http://www.consumer.philips.com/consumer/catalog/tree/fr/fr/...

rousselures
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4