KudoZ home » English to French » Furniture / Household Appliances

flue product

French translation: conduit d'air, gaine d'air


08:18 Jul 6, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
English term or phrase: flue product
Flue product moisture will condense at the start-up until the heater water temperature reaches the normal operating conditions

Dans la section dépannage pour un réchauffeur de piscine.
Natalia Lis
French translation:conduit d'air, gaine d'air
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3conduit d'air, gaine d'air
GILOU
4produit de combustionxxxEuqinimod


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
conduit d'air, gaine d'air


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 260
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ian Davies
2 hrs

agree  Alain Berton
2 hrs

agree  Manon-Josée Caron
17 hrs

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
produit de combustion


Explanation:
Il peut s'agir de gaz, de fuel ou de propane, en fonction des chaudières.

xxxEuqinimod
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8