KudoZ home » English to French » Furniture / Household Appliances

threaded glass

French translation: bol en verre à visser


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:threaded glass
French translation:bol en verre à visser
Entered by: FX Fraipont

19:19 Sep 12, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances / Blender
English term or phrase: threaded glass
Il s'agit des pièces d'assemblage d'un mixeur:
1) a sealing ring used as a cushion between the glass jar and the agitator; (2) high-grade stainless steel cutting blade; and (3) a threaded glass jar bottom.
Merci!
Sophieanne
United States
bol en verre à visser
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2bol en verre à visser
FX Fraipont
4jarre en verre filété
Johannes Gleim


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bol en verre à visser


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 383
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tony M
30 mins
  -> http://fr.bizrate.com/batteurs_mixers/search__keyword--bol m...

agree  Eric MARRET
14 hrs
  -> merci

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jarre en verre filété


Explanation:
Le Jar Rinser est un accessoire utile pour rincer facilement et rapidement vos jarres
http://www.maxicoffee.com/blendtec-rinser-p-422-4_69.html?os...

Jarre = grand pichet



Johannes Gleim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4