KudoZ home » English to French » Furniture / Household Appliances

scope of delivery

French translation: éléments livrés


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scope of delivery
French translation:éléments livrés
Entered by: Olivier Den Hartigh

07:48 Apr 8, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
English term or phrase: scope of delivery
Hi everybody,
How would you translate "scope of delivery", please?


Power Supply (included in the scope of delivery)
Olivier Den Hartigh
France
éléments livrés
Explanation:
L'alimentation est incluse à la livraison, pas besoin de l'acheter séparément (contrairement au câble USB de la plupart des imprimantes, vendu à part).
Selected response from:

C. Mouton
France
Grading comment
Excellent. merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fourniture(s)
sophieb
4éléments livrés
C. Mouton


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
éléments livrés


Explanation:
L'alimentation est incluse à la livraison, pas besoin de l'acheter séparément (contrairement au câble USB de la plupart des imprimantes, vendu à part).

C. Mouton
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Excellent. merci

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fourniture(s)


Explanation:
autre possibilité

scope of delivery : étendue/limite de(s) fournitures

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 minutes (2008-04-08 08:01:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

= +- scope of supply
Lieferumfang in German

Components drawn in broken lines are not included in the scope of delivery.
Les éléments représentés en pointillés ne font pas partie de la fourniture.
ftp://ftp.moeller.net/DOCUMENTATION/AWA_INSTRUCTIONS/2005020...



sophieb
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Begona
56 mins
  -> merci !