KudoZ home » English to French » Furniture / Household Appliances

ball feet

French translation: pieds boule anti-dérapants


21:56 Feb 21, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances / cooking
English term or phrase: ball feet
Il s'agit d'une passoire à pieds... des pieds comment, en fait???
Merci...

Colander with...
Non-skid ball feet.
Sophieanne
United States
French translation:pieds boule anti-dérapants
Explanation:
ARGENTERIE... Il repose sur quatre petits pieds boule et la prise cylindrique est sommée d'une ... 384, Petit saladier en argent uni à bord mouluré de filets, reposant sur un ...
www.alliance-encheres.com/vav/ch155.htm
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pieds boule anti-dérapantsElisabeth Toda-v.Galen
4Passoire à pieds sphériques
Nathalie Reis


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Passoire à pieds sphériques


Explanation:
C'est descriptif

Nathalie Reis
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pieds boule anti-dérapants


Explanation:
ARGENTERIE... Il repose sur quatre petits pieds boule et la prise cylindrique est sommée d'une ... 384, Petit saladier en argent uni à bord mouluré de filets, reposant sur un ...
www.alliance-encheres.com/vav/ch155.htm


Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  roneill
7 hrs