KudoZ home » English to French » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

repository

French translation: dépôt/entrepôt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:repository
French translation:dépôt/entrepôt
Entered by: Sandra C.

22:58 Jun 18, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / gaming
English term or phrase: repository
absolutely no context. All I know is that it is where valuables / money / casino chips, etc are kept
Carole Lefebvre
Canada
dépôt/entrepôt
Explanation:
**
Selected response from:

Sandra C.
France
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1coffre-fort
Iman Khaireddine
3dépôt/entrepôt
Sandra C.


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
coffre-fort


Explanation:
coffre-fort

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
11 hrs
  -> Thanks GILLES :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dépôt/entrepôt


Explanation:
**

Sandra C.
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16