KudoZ home » English to French » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

cost model

French translation: modèle de fixation des prix


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cost model
French translation:modèle de fixation des prix
Entered by: avsie

18:29 Jul 21, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: cost model
"Expansion and additional features added to “Thiefnet“ including a richer set of meaningful items, better move integrations and cost model."

De la fiche technique d'un jeu vidéo. Je ne suis pas certaine de saisir ce que le "cost model" veut dire...

Merci infiniment!
avsie
modèle de fixation des prix
Explanation:
Trouvé un jeu vidéo qui parle de "pricing model" qui me semble être l'équivalient de votre "cost model".

Earn more money and locate more collectibles with an enhanced economy system through an expanded "Thiefnet."
"Thiefnet" will feature a richer set of meaningful items, extra items to purchase and
a more complex pricing model with a bigger “hideout” for stashing and collecting unique items.

http://ps2.gamezone.com/gamesell/p26255.htm

Sly 2 introduit un autre moyen de se procurer des nouveaux pouvoirs ;
le « ThiefNet », qui est un réseau ultra sécurisé que Bentley est en mesure d’accéder via son portable.
Sur ce réseau, il vous sera possible d’acheter des nouveaux pouvoirs en échange de pièces de monnaie
que vous ramasserez constamment lors de vos différentes missions.
http://www.hardgamers.com/critiques.asp?no=948
Selected response from:

Elodie Rousseau
Mexico
Grading comment
Merci Élodie! C'est exactement ce jeu-là ;-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3modèle d'estimation des coûts
Jean-Luc Dumont
2 +1modèle de fixation des prix
Elodie Rousseau


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
modèle de fixation des prix


Explanation:
Trouvé un jeu vidéo qui parle de "pricing model" qui me semble être l'équivalient de votre "cost model".

Earn more money and locate more collectibles with an enhanced economy system through an expanded "Thiefnet."
"Thiefnet" will feature a richer set of meaningful items, extra items to purchase and
a more complex pricing model with a bigger “hideout” for stashing and collecting unique items.

http://ps2.gamezone.com/gamesell/p26255.htm

Sly 2 introduit un autre moyen de se procurer des nouveaux pouvoirs ;
le « ThiefNet », qui est un réseau ultra sécurisé que Bentley est en mesure d’accéder via son portable.
Sur ce réseau, il vous sera possible d’acheter des nouveaux pouvoirs en échange de pièces de monnaie
que vous ramasserez constamment lors de vos différentes missions.
http://www.hardgamers.com/critiques.asp?no=948

Elodie Rousseau
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Merci Élodie! C'est exactement ce jeu-là ;-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe Maillard
11 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
modèle d'estimation des coûts


Explanation:
modèle d'estimation des coûts

The Aircraft Airframe Cost Model is a simple on-line model for estimating the development and production costs of aircraft airframes that is suitable for ...
www1.jsc.nasa.gov/bu2/airframe.html

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 16