KudoZ home » English to French » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

a sweepstakes entry area

French translation: section concours


18:04 Aug 5, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: a sweepstakes entry area
Kia Motors America launched a dedicated Flash section on its Kia.com homepage called KiaFutbol.com. Content included a sweepstakes entry area for a chance to win one trip for four (4) to the opening game of the World Cup in Munich and a Kia Sedona EX.
Krystrad
French translation:section concours
Explanation:
-------
Selected response from:

Marie-Josée Labonté
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4section concoursMarie-Josée Labonté
3un lien pour participer à un jeu
Manel Tamine


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
un lien pour participer à un jeu


Explanation:
un lien pour participer à un jeu permettant de gagner/mettant en lot..


Manel Tamine
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
section concours


Explanation:
-------


    Reference: http://publicite.sympatico.msn.ca/Sections/Concours/
Marie-Josée Labonté
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci