KudoZ home » English to French » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

music scripting

French translation: programmation musicale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:music scripting
French translation:programmation musicale
Entered by: French Locale

07:22 May 26, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / Video game
English term or phrase: music scripting
Dans des crédits, pour un jeu vidéo
French Locale
programmation musicale
Explanation:
Inclure de la musique dans le jeu en language informatique


'MusicScript is an open-source music scripting language for linux. It is capable of creating complete songs from a script, using drum machines, synthesizers, samplers, and many effects.'

http://www.mstation.org/musicscript.htm
Selected response from:

Majorie Boisson de Fonvent
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3programmation musicaleMajorie Boisson de Fonvent
5effets sonoresIsaPro


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
effets sonores


Explanation:
je pense que c'est ce qui convient

IsaPro
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
programmation musicale


Explanation:
Inclure de la musique dans le jeu en language informatique


'MusicScript is an open-source music scripting language for linux. It is capable of creating complete songs from a script, using drum machines, synthesizers, samplers, and many effects.'

http://www.mstation.org/musicscript.htm

Majorie Boisson de Fonvent
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  manouche
2 hrs

agree  herve laurent
16 hrs

agree  Chinoise
1 day11 hrs